HIPHOP,R&Bランキング

>>ここに広告を掲載するには

カテゴリ
視聴ランキング

当ブログはリンクフリーです。
ご自由にリンクOKです。
最新のエントリー
最近のコメント
OTHERS
PROFILE
BOOKMARK
Save This Page to del.icio.us このエントリーをlivedoorクリップに追加 このエントリーをFC2ブックマークへ追加 このエントリーをYahoo!ブックマークに追加
SPONSORED LINKS
HIPHOP R&B REGGAE PV

スポンサーサイト

-

/ スポンサードリンク / 2013.10.28 Monday

一定期間更新がないため広告を表示しています

| - | - |
pagetop

The Game feat. .junior Reid - It's Okay ( One Blood )

HIPHOP

/ HIPHOP R&B REGGAE PV / 2007.05.16 Wednesday

G-Unitから離脱したGameの2006年10月リリースのクラブヒット!レゲエのJunior Reid「One Blood」ネタ使い。
【歌詞】

Dre, I see dead people
Modern vampires of the city...
Hunting blood... blood... blood...

[variations of "blood"]
Blood, Blood, Blood, Blood-Blood-Blood [x3]

Yo, Dre
Thought I was dead
West...Coast

One Blood [x4]

[Verse 1]
I'm the Doctor's Advocate, nigga dre shot ya.
Brought me back from the dead, that's why they call him the doctor
The (after)'math gon' drop them
And 50 ain't rockin' with him
No more, IT'S OKAY (mimicking Scarface), I get it poppin'
Whole club rockin'
Like a '64 impala
Drink cris, throw it up
Call the shit hydraulics
Then piss in the cup
Call the shit hypnotic
I bleed Compton {Brrrrrrrrrraaaaaaaaaaaaaaattt}
Spit crack and shit chronic
And you new niggaz ain't shit
But new niggaz
Bathing Ape Shoe [?] niggaz
I'm talkin' ta you, nigga
Bouncin' in da '64 throwin' up West Side, man
Sellin' another 5 million albums, YES I AM
Fresh like damn
This nigga did it again
A hundred thousand on his neck, L.A. above the brim
Inside the lambo(rghini), shotgun with Snoop
What would the motherfuckin' West Coast be without one crip and {One Blood}?

[Chorus]
One Blood [x4]
Blood, Blood, Blood, Blood-Blood-Blood [x3]
One Blood [x4]

[Verse 2]
I'm from the West Side of the '64 Impala
Where niggaz say "Where you from?" we'll never say "Holla"
Bandanna on the right side
[It's Okay (One Blood) lyrics on http://www.metrolyrics.com]

Gun on the left side {Brrrrrrrrrraaaaaaaaaaaaaaattt}
Niggaz in New York, know how to throw up the West Side
Word to Eazy
I'm so ill, believe me
I made room for Jeezy
But the rest of you niggaz better be glad you breathin'
All I need is one reason
I'm the king, and Dre said it, the West Coast need me
I don't know why you niggaz keep tryin' me
Everybody know that I'm the heir to the Aftermath dynasty
And I ain't gotta make shit for the club
What DJ gon' turn down the .38 snub?
You 38 and you still rappin' uhh
I'm 26 nigga, so is the dubs (inches)
On the '07 Hummer
Hop out, no bodyguards
When the chronic smoke clear all you gon' see is {One Blood}

[Chorus]
One Blood [x4]
Blood, Blood, Blood, Blood-Blood-Blood [x3]
One Blood [x4]

[Verse 3]
I ain't got beef with 50, no beef with Jay
What's beef when you gettin' head in the 6-tray?
And the double game chain, I keep 'em on display
Black T-shirt, so all you see is the A (aftermath)
Turn on the TV, and all you see is the A (Atlanta)
You niggaz better make up a dance and try to get radio play
Keep on +Snappin' Your Fingers+, I ain't going away
I don't regret what I spit, ''cause I know what I say
And niggaz keep talkin' about me, they don't know when to stop
I got the Louis Vuitton belt buckle, holdin' tha glock
No beam, no silencer, I know when to pop
Wait 'til Lil' Jon come on and left off a shot
I have the number 1 Billboard spot {Yeah! Hahahaha}
Niggaz stepped on my fingers, and I climb right back to the top
I'm BIG, I'm Cube, I'm NaS, I'm 'Pac
This ain't shit but a warnin' 'til my album drop

[Chorus]
One Blood [x4]
Blood, Blood, Blood, Blood-Blood-Blood [x3]
One Blood [x8]
Blood, Blood, Blood, Blood-Blood-Blood [x3]
One Blood [x4]
| comments(0) | - |
pagetop
<< Rihanna feat. Jay-Z - Umbrella | main | Usher & Alicia Keys - My Boo >>

スポンサーサイト

-

/ スポンサードリンク / 2013.10.28 Monday
| - | - |
pagetop










10
--
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
--
>>
<<
--
ブログパーツ